Itinerary For Semi Finals 2019

And so the marching season is coming to an end after next week’s performance at Arcadia. We’ve had some great successes and some not so successful moments that we have gleaned great knowledge to aid us in future musical endeavors. Your kids have worked extremely hard and are the reason that our organization is still among the best in Southern Ca. Your assistance and dedication to your kids success has been essential in the success that we’ve experienced this season. I’m very thankful for your assistance. Please continue that assistance as we perform at Semi Finals on Saturday Nov. 16th at Irvine High School at 5:45pm. We would like to see you all their cheering on our kids in their last field performance of the year. I’m very proud of these kids and their love of music and their dedication to excellence. Your attendance and applause at this event would really add to the overall excellence of their performance. Please attend and witness the product of your kids diligent, and tireless labor.
Again I’d like to thank you for your awesome support and look forward to that continuing the remainder of this season.

Anthony J. Allmond
Instrumental Music Director
Kaiser High School

Itinerary For Semi Finals 2019

1130 Call Time
1245 Partial Dress/Load equipment
1400 Depart Kaiser
1530 Arrive Irvine High School
1545 Unload Equipment/uniform prep
1600 Move to Warm up area
1615 Sectional Warm-up
1645 Full Band Warm-up
1715 Move to Field
1745 STEP OFF WITH PRIDE!!!
1800 Depart Field
1815 Change to Civilian Clothing
1900 Move to Stadium to Eat
2000 Awards Ceremony
2100 Move to Buses
2130 Depart Irvine
2245 Arrive Kaiser

Semi Finals – $15.00 each
Students w/ID – $10.00 each
Seniors w/ID – $10.00 each

You can purchase tickets ahead of time at: https://csbc.compsuite.io/ticket

Irvine High School
4321 Walnut Ave, Irvine, CA 92604
https://goo.gl/maps/v8LF9ZpXYUSrB8uq7

2019 Campus Map

Please have your students either bring dinner and/or bring money for dinner and food. We are not able to supply dinner for them this week.

Riverside King Band Review and San Gorgonio Field Tournament Itinerary

0630 – Call Time
0655 – 0725 – Dress in Uniforms
0730-0750 – In-Ranks inspection
0755 – 0800 – Director’s Briefing and restroom break
0810- Load buses and depart for Riverside King
0850 – Arrive Riverside King
0900 – Unload Buses
0910 – 0930 – Sectionals and Booster assistance
0930 – 0945 – Full Band Warm-up
1030- Ready to move
1115 – STEP-OFF WITH PRIDE!!!
1125 – End Parade
1135 – Arrive at bus and change into civilian clothes
1200 – Lunch Provided By Boosters
1330- Awards
1430– Proceed to Buses
1500- Depart Riverside King
1600-Arrive San G
1800- Warm up Procedures
1930-Proceed to Stadium
1955- STEP-OFF WITH PRIDE!!!
2010- Proceed to Bleachers
2030 – Awards Ceremony
2115- Proceed to Buses
2200- Depart San Gorgonio High School
2220 IN-N-OUT!
2400- Arrive KAISER
2430- Closeout Procedures and Dismissal

Martin Luther King High School
9301 Wood Rd, Riverside, CA 92508
(951) 789-5690
Google Maps link for Riverside King HS

The actual competition zone is next to Bergamont Park:

9158-9100 Middlefield Dr, Riverside, CA 92508
Google Maps link to approximate location of competition area for Riverside King Band Review

San Gorgonio High School
2299 Pacific St, San Bernardino, CA 92404
(909) 388-6524
Google Maps link for San Gorgonio High School

15th Annual Riverside King Band Review
Saturday, November 9, 2019

Performance Line Up:
Time – Class – School
9:00am – MSB – Elsinore MS
9:05am – MSB – Barstow JHS
9:10am – MSB – Oaks MS
9:15am – MSB – San Gorgonio MS
9:20am – MSA – Tropico MS
9:25am – MSA – Lakeside MS
9:30am – MSA – Palm Desert Charter MS
9:35am – MSA – Moore MS
9:40am – HSB – Arlington
9:45am – HSD – Rosamond
9:50am – HSD – Foothill (Santa Ana)
9:55am – HSD – Santana
10:00am – HSD – Segerstrom
10:05am – HSD – Artesia
10:10am – HSD – Orange Vista
10:15am – HSC – Temple City
10:20am – HSC – La Serna
10:25am – HSC – John W. North
10:30am – HSC – South El Monte
10:35am – HSC – Eleanor Roosevelt JV
10:40am – HSC – Ganesha
10:45am – BREAK
10:55am – HSB – Rancho Verde
11:00am – HSB – Mountain View
11:05am – HSB – Norte Dame
11:10am – HSB – John Glenn
11:15am – HSB – Arcadia JV
11:20am – HSA – Downey
11:25am – HSA – Temescal Canyon
11:30am – HSA – Kaiser
11:35am – HSA – Arroyo (El Monte)
11:40am – HSA – Norco
11:45am – HSA – Garey
11:50am – HSAA – Eleanor Roosevelt Varsity
11:55am – HSAA – Santiago (Corona)
12:00pm – HSAA – Arcadia Varsity
12:05pm – HSAA – Chino
12:10pm – HSAA – Diamond Bar
12:15pm – HOST – Riverside King

1:30pm AWARDS in Riverside King Stadium

30th Annual San Gorgonio Tournament

Performance Line Up:
Morning Show
DIVISION 1A
11:00am Adelanto
11:13am Apple Valley
11:26am La Sierra

11:39am BREAK

DIVISION 2A
11:49am Santee Education Complex
12:02pm Granite Hills
12:15pm Montclair
12:28pm Pomona
12:41pm Banning
12:54pm Cajon
1:07pm Jurupa Hills
1:20pm Yucca Valley

1:33pm BREAK

DIVISION 3A
1:53pm West Valley 
2:06pm Sultana
2:19pm Norte Vista
2:32pm Burroughs
2:45pm San Gorgonio

3:15pm 1A/2A/3A MORNING AWARDS

Evening Show
DIVISION 4A
5:15pm Desert Mirage
5:30pm Desert Hot Springs
5:45pm Serrano
6:00pm Citrus Valley

6:15pm BREAK

DIVISION 5A
6:30pm Paloma Valley
6:45pm Imperial
7:00pm Rubidoux
7:15pm Redondo Union

7:30pm BREAK

DIVISION 6A
7:40pm Diamond Bar
7:55pm Kaiser

8:30pm 4A/5A/6A EVENING AWARDS

Itinerary for Chino Invitational

Chino Invitational

November 2, 2019

0830 Call–Time

0845 Parade Band Rehearsal

0930 Put on Uniforms

1000 In Ranks Inspection

1030 Band Briefing

1045 Board Buses

1055 Leave for Chino High School

1130 Arrive Chino High School

1140 Unload Buses, Band Review prep and Sectionals

1315 Move To Street

1335 Warm-up

1405 STEP_OFF WITH PRIDE!!!

1415 Move to Tournament of Roses Show–Off Area and Reset Band

1425 Step-off in T of R Show-Off Area

1435 End Parade

1445 Change into Civilian Clothes

1545 Awards

1700 Leave Chino

1740 Arrive Kaiser

1745 Close out Procedures and Dismissal

Website for Chino Invitational: http://www.chino77thcavalry.com/invitational.html

Route Map for Band Review

Itinerary for Loara 10/26/2019

ITINERARY FOR LOARA BAND REVIEW AND FIELD TOURNAMENT

0800 CALL TIME
0815 CHANGE INTO UNIFORMS
0910 INSPECTION
0945 BRIEFING
1000 LOAD BUSES
1010 LEAVE KAISER
1120 ARRIVE GLOVER STADIUM
1145 STAGING PROCEDURES
1230 Sectionals/ WARM-UP
1331 STEP – OFF WITH PRIDE!!!!
1350 END BAND REVIEW
1545 AWARDS CEREMONY
1700 CHANGE INTO UNIFORMS
1730 WARM – UP
1830 MOVE TO STADIUM
1915 STEP – OFF WITH PRIDE!!!
1920 MOVE TO BUSES
1940 CHANGE INTO CIVILIAN CLOTHING
2030 HEAD TO STADIUM
2145 AWARDS CEREMONY
2300 LEAVE GLOVER STADIUM
2400 ARRIVE KAISER HIGH SCHOOL

West Valley High School “Mustang Classic” Field Tournament Itinerary

West Valley High School “Mustang Classic” Field Tournament Itinerary

0830 Full Field Rehearsal

1100 End Rehearsal

1400 Call Time

1415 Get dressed/load Trailers

1530 Band Briefing

1545 Load Buses

1600 Depart Kaiser

1715 Arrive West Valley High School

1735 Unload Equipment/Sectionals

1830 Move to Warm-up area

1930 Move to Stadium

1955 STEP-OFF W/PRIDE!!!

2015 Move out of Stadium Area

2100 Awards

2200 Depart West Valley

2315 Arrive Kaiser

2330 Closeout Procedures and Dismissal

Google Maps link for West Valley High School

https://goo.gl/maps/d1Qp1cK4LKhxHStZ6

Order of performance

https://schedules.competitionsuite.com/cc849f9d-1256-42b5-b308-8092f5c12982_standard.htm

Azusa Golden Days Parade Itinerary

AZUSA GOLDEN DAYS PARADE ITINERARY October 12, 2019

0500 CALL TIME

0515 PARADE REHEARSAL

0600 UNIFORM DRESS

0630 IN-RANKS INSPECTION

0645 BAND BRIEFING

0655 LOAD BUSES

0710 DEPART KAISER

0800 ARRIVE AZUSA

0810 UNLOAD BUSES

0830 SECTIONALS

0900 – 1000 FULL BAND WARM-UP

1100 PARADE STEP –OFF

1130 COMPETITION -STEP-OFF WITH PRIDE!!

1230 END OF PARADE

1300 DEPART AZUSA

1400 ARRIVE

Map of parade route:

https://www.ci.azusa.ca.us/DocumentCenter/View/32777/Golden-Days-Route-2016?bidId=

Participant Lineup

  • Azusa HS
  • Gladstone HS
  • Sussman MS
  • Bassett HS
  • Montclair HS
  • Mountain View HS
  • Banning HS
  • Orange Vista HS
  • South El Monte HS
  • Temple City HS
  • Downey HS
  • Arroyo HS
  • Kaiser HS
  • Glendora HS