0630 – Call Time
0655 – 0725 – Dress in Uniforms
0730-0750 – In-Ranks inspection
0755 – 0800 – Director’s Briefing and restroom break
0810- Load buses and depart for Riverside King
0850 – Arrive Riverside King
0900 – Unload Buses
0910 – 0930 – Sectionals and Booster assistance
0930 – 0945 – Full Band Warm-up
1030- Ready to move
1115 – STEP-OFF WITH PRIDE!!!
1125 – End Parade
1135 – Arrive at bus and change into civilian clothes
1200 – Lunch Provided By Boosters
1330- Awards
1430– Proceed to Buses
1500- Depart Riverside King
1600-Arrive San G
1800- Warm up Procedures
1930-Proceed to Stadium
1955- STEP-OFF WITH PRIDE!!!
2010- Proceed to Bleachers
2030 – Awards Ceremony
2115- Proceed to Buses
2200- Depart San Gorgonio High School
2220 IN-N-OUT!
2400- Arrive KAISER
2430- Closeout Procedures and Dismissal

Martin Luther King High School
9301 Wood Rd, Riverside, CA 92508
(951) 789-5690
Google Maps link for Riverside King HS

The actual competition zone is next to Bergamont Park:

9158-9100 Middlefield Dr, Riverside, CA 92508
Google Maps link to approximate location of competition area for Riverside King Band Review

San Gorgonio High School
2299 Pacific St, San Bernardino, CA 92404
(909) 388-6524
Google Maps link for San Gorgonio High School

15th Annual Riverside King Band Review
Saturday, November 9, 2019

Performance Line Up:
Time – Class – School
9:00am – MSB – Elsinore MS
9:05am – MSB – Barstow JHS
9:10am – MSB – Oaks MS
9:15am – MSB – San Gorgonio MS
9:20am – MSA – Tropico MS
9:25am – MSA – Lakeside MS
9:30am – MSA – Palm Desert Charter MS
9:35am – MSA – Moore MS
9:40am – HSB – Arlington
9:45am – HSD – Rosamond
9:50am – HSD – Foothill (Santa Ana)
9:55am – HSD – Santana
10:00am – HSD – Segerstrom
10:05am – HSD – Artesia
10:10am – HSD – Orange Vista
10:15am – HSC – Temple City
10:20am – HSC – La Serna
10:25am – HSC – John W. North
10:30am – HSC – South El Monte
10:35am – HSC – Eleanor Roosevelt JV
10:40am – HSC – Ganesha
10:45am – BREAK
10:55am – HSB – Rancho Verde
11:00am – HSB – Mountain View
11:05am – HSB – Norte Dame
11:10am – HSB – John Glenn
11:15am – HSB – Arcadia JV
11:20am – HSA – Downey
11:25am – HSA – Temescal Canyon
11:30am – HSA – Kaiser
11:35am – HSA – Arroyo (El Monte)
11:40am – HSA – Norco
11:45am – HSA – Garey
11:50am – HSAA – Eleanor Roosevelt Varsity
11:55am – HSAA – Santiago (Corona)
12:00pm – HSAA – Arcadia Varsity
12:05pm – HSAA – Chino
12:10pm – HSAA – Diamond Bar
12:15pm – HOST – Riverside King

1:30pm AWARDS in Riverside King Stadium

30th Annual San Gorgonio Tournament

Performance Line Up:
Morning Show
DIVISION 1A
11:00am Adelanto
11:13am Apple Valley
11:26am La Sierra

11:39am BREAK

DIVISION 2A
11:49am Santee Education Complex
12:02pm Granite Hills
12:15pm Montclair
12:28pm Pomona
12:41pm Banning
12:54pm Cajon
1:07pm Jurupa Hills
1:20pm Yucca Valley

1:33pm BREAK

DIVISION 3A
1:53pm West Valley 
2:06pm Sultana
2:19pm Norte Vista
2:32pm Burroughs
2:45pm San Gorgonio

3:15pm 1A/2A/3A MORNING AWARDS

Evening Show
DIVISION 4A
5:15pm Desert Mirage
5:30pm Desert Hot Springs
5:45pm Serrano
6:00pm Citrus Valley

6:15pm BREAK

DIVISION 5A
6:30pm Paloma Valley
6:45pm Imperial
7:00pm Rubidoux
7:15pm Redondo Union

7:30pm BREAK

DIVISION 6A
7:40pm Diamond Bar
7:55pm Kaiser

8:30pm 4A/5A/6A EVENING AWARDS

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.